Punta Cana
VIP Nightlife from Majestic Elegance Punta Cana for Majestic Elegance Punta Cana guests
VIP nightlife packages built around the Majestic Elegance Punta Cana in Bávaro: skip-the-line entry + reserved table at Coco Bongo, Imagine Cave, Oro or Jewel, premium bottle service (Grey Goose, Don Julio, Moët), round-trip black-SUV transfer from the Majestic Elegance Punta Cana lobby, and a dedicated host inside the club until your driver picks you up at 4 am. From USD 95 per person (couples table) to USD 4,500 (10-person VIP booth, 4 bottles). Majestic Elegance sits next door to the Hard Rock side of Macao — same morning we can stack a half-day buggy with a sunset Cabeza de Toro catamaran without the highway leg.
Last updated Reviewed by cana.tours editorial team
Plan it on WhatsAppWhat we offer for Majestic Elegance Punta Cana guests
Logistics & timing for VIP Nightlife from Majestic Elegance Punta Cana
Pair your VIP Nightlife from Majestic Elegance Punta Cana with
Local intel for VIP Nightlife from Majestic Elegance Punta Cana
Why locals book with us
How to book
Our Selection
Curated excursions
Private Yachts
Half-day, full-day or sunset charters with captain and crew.
Price on request tailored quote
Book on WhatsAppParty Boat & Snorkeling
3 hours all-inclusive: all-you-can-drink open bar, snorkeling, dolphins and the legendary sandbar pool party.
✓ Reserve now, pay on tour day
Saona Island Premium 4 Beaches Tour
Premium speedboat tour to 4 of Saona's most beautiful beaches — all inclusive.
✓ Reserve now, pay on tour day
Macao Buggy & Cenote Adventure
Off-road buggy ride, private cenote swim & Dominican tastings in the Macao countryside.
✓ Reserve now, pay on tour day
Horseback Beach Riding
Trot along untouched Caribbean shoreline at golden hour.
✓ Reserve now, pay on tour day
Taíno Night Journey
Night buggy, Taíno culture, cenote cave party, Dominican dinner & carnival show — one unforgettable evening.
✓ Reserve now, pay on tour day
Catalina Island Tour
Snorkel the famous wall reef and unwind on a white-sand beach — All Inclusive with open bar & Dominican buffet.
✓ Reserve now, pay on tour day
Samaná, Cayo Levantado & El Limón Waterfall
Three of the Dominican Republic's most iconic landscapes in one unforgettable full day from Punta Cana.
✓ Reserve now, pay on tour day
Santo Domingo City Tour: The First City of the Americas
A full day in the UNESCO Colonial Zone — the first European city of the New World, founded in 1498.
✓ Reserve now, pay on tour day
Dominican Adventure Kingdom
Buggies, zipline, horseback, cenote, Taíno culture, Dominican lunch & carnival show — the ultimate all-in-one Punta Cana day.
✓ Reserve now, pay on tour day
Los Ojos Eco Journey
Swim in crystal-clear cenotes inside Punta Cana's protected nature reserve.
✓ Reserve now, pay on tour day
Quick comparison
| Tour | From (USD) | Duration | Check availability | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Private Yachts | Price on request tailored quote | 4–8 hours | Check availability | View → |
| Private Catamarans | Price on request tailored quote | 4–8 hours | Check availability | View → |
| Saona Island Premium 4 Beaches Tour | $120 | 8 hours | Check availability | View → |
| Macao Buggy & Cenote Adventure | $55 | 4 hours | Check availability | View → |
| Party Boat & Snorkeling | $75 | 3 hours | Check availability | View → |
| Catalina Island Tour | $99 | 8 hours | Check availability | View → |
| Samaná, Cayo Levantado & El Limón Waterfall | $120 | 13 hours | Check availability | View → |
| Santo Domingo City Tour: The First City of the Americas | $80 | 11 hours | Check availability | View → |
| Dominican Adventure Kingdom | $129 | 8 hours | Check availability | View → |
| Los Ojos Eco Journey | $90 | 4 hours | Check availability | View → |
| Horseback Beach Riding | $65 | 2 hours | Check availability | View → |
| Taíno Night Journey | $139 | 5.5 hours | Check availability | View → |
FAQ
Common questions
Is VIP Nightlife from Majestic Elegance Punta Cana included in all-inclusive resort packages?+
VIP Nightlife from Majestic Elegance Punta Cana sits outside every all-inclusive contract we have seen. Resorts sell it as an add-on at OTA pricing; we sell it direct at operator pricing.
How far in advance should I book VIP Nightlife from Majestic Elegance Punta Cana?+
Lead time on VIP Nightlife from Majestic Elegance Punta Cana is usually 24–48 h. Holidays (Christmas, New Year, Easter) need a week. Off-peak we routinely confirm 4–8 hours out.
What's the cancellation policy for VIP Nightlife from Majestic Elegance Punta Cana?+
Free cancellation up to 24 hours before pickup for almost every VIP Nightlife from Majestic Elegance Punta Cana option. Bad-weather days are rebooked at no cost.
How much does VIP Nightlife from Majestic Elegance Punta Cana cost vs. booking at the resort?+
VIP Nightlife from Majestic Elegance Punta Cana from us runs 30–50% under resort lobby pricing. Same boat, same crew, same lunch — minus the OTA-to-concierge-to-guest commission stack.
Is hotel pickup included?+
Hotel pickup on VIP Nightlife from Majestic Elegance Punta Cana is standard, not an upsell. Lobby-to-marina-to-lobby is one price for Majestic Elegance Punta Cana guests regardless of hotel zone.
Can I pay in cash?+
Yes. Majestic Elegance Punta Cana guests doing VIP Nightlife from Majestic Elegance Punta Cana can settle in USD cash, DOP cash, card or bank transfer — whatever is least friction for your group.
How do I book?+
WhatsApp us with dates, Majestic Elegance Punta Cana guests headcount and your hotel — we lock the VIP Nightlife from Majestic Elegance Punta Cana captain in minutes. Real humans, daily 7am–11pm.
Do you offer private options?+
Absolutely. Most VIP Nightlife from Majestic Elegance Punta Cana can run private for Majestic Elegance Punta Cana guests — own captain, own schedule. The private upgrade typically runs 2–3× the shared rate.
Explore more
- Things to do near Majestic Elegance for every traveler
- Excursions from Majestic Elegance Punta Cana for resort guests
- Punta Cana bachelor party for grooms
- VIP Nightlife from Royalton Bávaro Resort & Spa for Royalton Bávaro Resort & Spa guests
- VIP Nightlife from Excellence El Carmen for Excellence El Carmen guests
- Excursions
- VIP Services
Resort guide
Everything you can book from this hotel
Curated by category — every excursion, transfer and VIP service we run from your resort lobby.
Catalina Island
Party Boat
Romance & Couples
VIP & Luxury
Continue exploring
Up to the cluster
Related in this cluster
- Bávaro complete FAQ
- Best restaurants in Punta Cana for every traveller
- Macao guide for first-time visitors
- Verón guide for first-time visitors
- Playa Limón for eco-travellers heading toward Miches
- Bávaro guide for first-time visitors
- Macao hotels for travellers picking a resort
- Verón hotels for travellers picking a resort
Go deeper
- Car rental from Hard Rock Hotel Punta Cana for travelers
- Car rental from Secrets Royal Beach Punta Cana for travelers
- Car rental from Barceló Bávaro Palace for travelers
- Car rental from Majestic Elegance Punta Cana for travelers
- Car rental from Majestic Mirage Punta Cana for travelers
- Car rental from Royalton Splash Punta Cana for travelers
Other clusters
Popular guides
Build Your Trip
Excursions
VIP & Private
VIP Services
Beyond the tour menu — go fully private.
Private chefs, helicopter transfers, yacht charters, luxury villas and bespoke itineraries. Tell us what you have in mind.